gtag('config', 'AW-804260305');
Dovadjesupdate No 1 Informative Blog For Everyone - Gist, News and More

15 Jun 2018

2018 Fully Updated FIFA TIME TABLE - By Coach Spark Ovadje

Source: sparkovadje.blogspot.com

2018 FIFA WORLD CUP FIXTURES BREAKDOWN

Group A:- Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay 
Group B:- Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran 
Group C:- France, Australia, Peru, Denmark 
Group D:- Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria 
Group E:-Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia 
Group F:-Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea 
Group G:-Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England 
Group H:- Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

THURSDAY, June 14/6/2018
1.RUSSIA vs SAUDI ARABIA  (8:30pm)

FRIDAY, June 15/6/2018
2.EGYPT vs URUGUAY (5:30pm)
3.Morocco vs Iran (8:30pm)
4.Portugal vs Spain (11:30pm)

SATURDAY, June 16/6/2018
5.FRANCE vs AUSTRALIA (3:30pm)
6.ARGENTINA vs ICELAND  (6:30pm)
7.PERU vs DENMARK (9:30pm)
8.CROATIA vs NIGERIA (5:30pm)
Morning

SUNDAY, June 17/6/2018
9.COSTA RICA vs SERBIA (12:30am)
10.GERMANY vs MEXICO (8:30pm)
11.BRAZIL vs SWITZERLAND (11:30pm)

MONDAY, June 18/6/2018
12.SWEDEN vs SOUTH KOREA (5:30pm
13.BELGIUM vs PANAMA 8:30pm
14.TUNISIA vs ENGLAND 11:30pm

TUESDAY, June 19/6/2018
15.POLAND vs SENEGAL (5:30pm)
16.COLOMBIA vs JAPAN (8:30pm)
17.RUSSIA vs EGYPT (11:30pm)

WEDNESDAY, June 20/6/2018
18.PORTUGAL vs MOROCCO (5:30pm)
19.URUGUAY vs SAUDI ARABIA (8:30pm)
20.IRAN vs SPAIN (11:30pm)

THURSDAY, June 21/6/2018
21.FRANCE vs PERU (5:30pm)
22.DENMARK vs AUSTRALIA (4:30pm)
23.ARGENTINA vs CROATIA (11:30pm)

FRIDAY, June 22/6/2018
24.BRAZIL vs COSTA RICA (5:30pm)
25.NIGERIA vs ICELAND (8:30pm)
26.SERBIA vs SWITZERLAND (4:30pm)

SATURDAY, June 23/62018
27.BELGIUM vs TUNISIA (5:30pm)
28.GERMANY vs SWEDEN (8:30pm)
29.SOUTH KOREA vs MEXICO (11:30pm)

SUNDAY, June 24/6/2018
30.ENGLAND vs PANAMA (5:30pm)
31.JAPAN vs SENEGAL (8:30pm)
32.POLAND vs COLOMBIA (11:30pm)

MONDAY, June 25/6/2017
33.SAUDI ARABIA vs EGYPT (7:30pm)
34.URUGUAY vs RUSSIA (8:30pm)
35.IRAN vs PORTUGAL (11:30pm)
36.SPAIN vs MOROCCO (10:30pm)

TUESDAY, June 26/6/2018
37.AUSTRALIA vs PERU (7:30pm)
38.DENMARK vs FRANCE (7:30pm)
39.NIGERIA vs ARGENTINA (11:30pm)
40.ICELAND vs CROATIA (11:30pm)

WEDNESDAY, June 27/6/2018
41.S. KOREA vs GERMANY (7:30pm)
42.MEXICO vs SWEDEN (7:30pm)
43.SERBIA vs BRAZIL (11:30pm)
44.SWITZERLAND vs COSTA RICA (11:30pm)

THURSDAY, June 28/6/2018
45.JAPAN vs POLAND (7:30pm)
46.SENEGAL vs COLOMBIA (7:30pm)
47.PANAMA vs TUNISIA (11:30pm)
48.ENGLAND vs BELGIUM (10:30pm)

LAST -16:-
SATURDAY, June 30/6/2018
49.Group C-1st vs D-2nd (7:30pm)
50.Group A-1st vs B-2nd (11:30pm)

SUNDAY, July 1/7/2018
51.Group B-1st vs A-2nd (7:30pm)
52.Group D-1st vs Group C-2nd (11:30pm)

Monday, July 2/7/2018
53.Group E-1st vs F-2nd (12:30am)
54.Group G-1st vs Group H-2nd (11:30pm)
55.Group F-1st vs E-2nd (7:30pm)
56.Group H-1st vs G-2nd (11:30pm)

QUARTER-FINALS:-
*Friday, July 6/7/2018*
57.Winner 49 vs winner 50 (7:30pm)
58.Winner 53 vs winner 54 (11:30pm)

SATURDAY, July 7/7/2018
59.Winner 55 vs winner 56 (11:30pm)
60.Winner 51 vs winner 52 (12:00am)

SEMI-FINALS:-
TUESDAY, July 10/7/2018
61.Winner 57 vs winner 58 (11:30pm)

WEDNESDAY, July 11/7/2018
62.Winner 59 vs winner 60 (11:30pm)

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF:-
Saturday, July 14/7/2018
63.Loser 60 vs Loser 62

FINAL:-
Sunday, July 15/7/2018
64. Winner 61 vs winner 62 (8:30pm).

All in Nigeria time

0 comments: